High School Football Scoreboard

Week 9

Ed Jenson
October 20, 2017 - 11:25 pm
Categories: 

Abbeville 33, Southside Christian 14

Ashley Ridge 26, Wando 23, OT

Aynor 55, Lake City 20

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 21, Barnwell 0

Batesburg-Leesville 27, Silver Bluff 20

Belton-Honea Path 20, Wren 10

Ben Lippen 49, Wilson Hall 14

Boiling Springs 21, Spartanburg 20

Camden 31, Indian Land 17

Carvers Bay 59, Johnsonville 7

Central 30, Buford 14

Chesnee 28, St. Joseph 14

Chesterfield 40, North Central 14

Conway 14, Sumter 13

Cross 42, Scott's Branch 6

Dillon 55, Georgetown 27

Dixie 33, Whitmire 6

Dorman 45, Fort Mill 27

Dutch Fork 34, Spring Valley 19

Easley 28, Woodmont 14

Emerald 42, Southside 12

First Baptist 38, St. Andrew's, Ga. 7

Florence Christian 43, Augusta Christian, Ga. 29

Fort Dorchester 52, West Ashley 0

Fox Creek 28, W.J. Keenan 20

Gilbert 41, Edisto 0

Goose Creek 17, James Island 7

Gray Collegiate Academy 42, Eau Claire 6

Greenville 51, D.W. Daniel 14

Greenwood 54, Riverside 14

Greenwood Christian 49, King's Academy 47

Greer 63, Union County 20

Hammond 48, Pinewood Prep 14

Hannah-Pamplico 48, East Clarendon 10

Hartsville 48, Crestwood 0

Hemingway 42, Green Sea Floyds 6

Hilton Head Christian Academy 36, Bethesda Academy, Ga. 12

Holy Innocents', Ga. 21, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 12

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 27, North 18

Irmo 24, River Bluff 10

Jefferson Davis Academy 30, Richard Winn Academy 16

John Paul II 28, Colleton Prep 26, 2OT

Lamar 61, Great Falls 6

Lee Central 26, Andrew Jackson 14

Loris 42, Waccamaw 14

Lower Richland 40, A.C. Flora 14

Lugoff-Elgin 49, Darlington 21

Mauldin 17, Laurens 15

McBee 41, Camden Military Academy 7

Mid-Carolina 38, Woodruff 9

Nation Ford 20, Northwestern 17

Ninety Six 24, Liberty 17

North Augusta 53, Midland Valley 8

North Myrtle Beach 48, Marlboro County 20

Northwood Academy 39, Hilton Head Prep 0

Orangeburg Prep 17, Heathwood Hall 12

Pendleton 38, Landrum 6

Pickens 31, Travelers Rest 0

Powdersville 56, Berea 26

Ridge Spring-Monetta 46, Estill 0

Ridge View 28, Westwood 3

Robert E. Lee Academy 34, Oakbrook Prep 10

Seneca 29, Crescent 0

South Aiken 28, Airport 14

South Pointe 61, Richland Northeast 3

Strom Thurmond 52, Pelion 14

Summerville 49, Stratford 9

T.L. Hanna 42, J.L. Mann 0

Thomas Heyward Academy 49, Palmetto Christian Academy 12

Timmonsville 36, Lewisville 28

Trinity Byrnes School 30, Spartanburg Christian 0

W. Wyman King Academy 64, Laurens Academy 44

Wade Hampton (H) 41, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 18

Walhalla 42, West Oak 10

Ware Shoals 38, Calhoun Falls 6

Whale Branch 49, Garrett Academy of Technology 6

White Knoll 17, Blythewood 0

Williston-Elko 32, Blackville-Hilda 10

Wilson 34, St. James 14

Woodland 28, North Charleston 18

York Comprehensive 46, Lancaster 14

Tags: 
Comments ()